Can I Show Past Deals To Prospective Investors?

Until you have established a substantive relationship, you cannot show past deals if you are doing Rule 506(b) Offerings, as the SEC considers them to be “tombstone ads,” which are the first step in making an offer. And you can’t make offers for Rule 506(b) Offerings...